COAS: My Bookstore (www.coasbooks.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Editors Of Time-Life Books  AZTECS Reign of Blood and Splendor
Alexandria, VA Time Life Books 1992 Hardcover Fine
Nice copy. Light bumping to board corners. ; Lost Civilizations; 168 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Editors Of Time-Life Books  AZTECS Reign of Blood and Splendor
Alexandria, VA Time Life Books 1992 Hardcover Fine
Excellent copy. Small scratches on back cover. ; Lost Civilizations; 168 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. editors Of Time-Life Books  BARBARIAN TIDES Timeframe 1500-600 BC
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine
Excellent copy. ; Time-Life Books; 175 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. editors Of Time-Life Books  BARBARIAN TIDES Timeframe 1500-600 BC
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine
Nice copy. Light bumping to board edges. Light soiling to boards. ; 175 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. editors Of Time-Life Books  BARBARIAN TIDES Timeframe 1500-600 BC
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine
Nice copy. Light bumping to board edges. Light soiling to boards. ; 175 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Editors Of Time-Life Books  EGYPT Land of the Pharaohs
Alexandria, VA Time Life Books 1992 Hardcover Fine
Excellent copy. ; 168 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. editors Of Time-Life Books  THE AGE OF GOD-KINGS Timeframe 3000-1500 BC
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine
Excellent copy. Light shelf wear to boards. ; Time-Life Books; 176 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. editors Of Time-Life Books  THE AGE OF GOD-KINGS Timeframe 3000-1500BC
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine
Nice copy. Light bumping to board edges. ; 176 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. editors Of Time-Life Books  World War II: Japan At War
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life, Inc. 1980
Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Edges and corners worn. 208 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Eimerl, Sarel and The editors Of Time-Life Books, Illustrated by Giotto Di Bondone  The World of Giotto C. 1267-1337
New York, NY: Time Incorporated, 1967
Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover in slip case. Picture on case rubbed. 199 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Flexner, James Thomas and The editors Of Time-Life Books, Illustrated by Winslow Homer  The World of Winslow Homer 1836-1910
New York, NY: Time Incorporated, 1966
Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. Hard cover in slip case. Case covering torn on bottom. 190 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hahn, Emily ; editors Of Time-Life Books  The Cooking of China
New York, NY: Time-Life Books, 1974
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Spine edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Boards and board edges worn. 206 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Prideaux, Tom and The editors Of Time-Life Books, Illustrated by Eugene Delacroix  The World of Delacroix 1798-1863
New York, NY: Time Incorporated, 1966
Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. Hard cover in slip case. Case shows shelf wear.196 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Schneider, Pierre and The editors Of Time-Life Books, Illustrated by Antoine Watteau  The World of Watteau 1684-1721
New York, NY: Time Incorporated, 1967
Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover in slip case. Case shows shelf wear. 191 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Time Life Books  Psychic Voyages (Mysteries of the Unknown Ser. )
Alexandria, VA, U. S. A. : Time-Life, Incorporated, 1988
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0809463164. Spine edges and corners bumped. Light shelf wear to boards. 144 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Time-Life Books  Heating and Cooling : Home Repair and Improvement
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1977 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket
Nice copy. Book with light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Yellowing to page edges. Discard stamp to front and rear free end papers. 128 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Time-Life Books  Heating and Cooling : Home Repair and Improvement
Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1977 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket
Nice copy. Book with light bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Damp rippling to front pastedown. 128 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Time-Life Books  Kitchens and Bathrooms
Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books, 1989
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 128 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Time-Life Books  Kitchens and Bathrooms
Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books, 1977
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Spine sunned. 128 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Time-Life Books  Mystic Places : Mysteries of the Unknown
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books
Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Spine edges lightly bumped. Indent on front board and edge of board. Light shelf wear to boards.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thor HeyerdahlTom Clancy >>>


Try these sites for other Time-life Listings

Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Christian-pages.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions