COAS: My Bookstore (www.coasbooks.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Better Homes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Better Homes & Gardens  Better Homes & Gardens Handyman's Book
Meredith Publishing Company, 1966
Three Ring Binder. Good to Very Good. Boards of binder worn. In same format as BH&G New Cookbook. 400 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Better Homes & Gardens  EAT & STAY SLIM
Des Moines, IA Meredith Corporation 1990 Hardcover Near Fine
Nice copy. Light shelf wear to boards. ; 128 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Better Homes & Gardens  EATING LIGHT
Des Moines, IA Meredith Corporation 1985 Hardcover Near Fine
Nice copy. Light shelf wear to boards. Bumping to back board. ; 96 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Better Homes and Gardens  Better Homes and Gardens Creative Crafts and Stitchery: 146 Exciting Projects Your Can Make Yourself
Meredith Corporation, 1976
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good to Very Good. DJ has short tears to bottom edge. Price clipped. 288 pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Better Homes and Gardens  Better Homes and Gardens Creative Crafts and Stitchery: 146 Exciting Projects Your Can Make Yourself
Meredith Corporation, 1976
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good. DJ slightly discolored, 2" tear on back of DJ, externally repaired with tape. Edges of DJ shelf worn. Price clipped. 288 pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Better Homes and Gardens  Better Homes and Gardens Creative Crafts and Stitchery: 146 Exciting Projects Your Can Make Yourself
Meredith Corporation, 1976
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 288 pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Better Homes and Gardens  Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book

Five-Ring Binder. Good. Clean copy with some scuffing / soiling to boards. 360 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Better Homes and Gardens  Entertaining with Ease
Better Homes And Gardens, 1984
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 320 pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Better Homes and Gardens  Handyman's Book
New York, NY: Better Homes And Gardens Books, 1975
Five-Ring Binder. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0696000504. Tab indexing. Front board tearing off at spine and bowed. Edges and corners rubbed. Spine faded. 400 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Better Homes and Gardens  Homemade Cookies Cookbook
U. S. A. : Meredith Books, 1975
Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Spot on title page. Price inked out on front board. Light shelf wear to boards 96 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Better Homes and Gardens  Homemade Cookies Cookbook
U. S. A. : Meredith Books, 1975
Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Soiled spots on title page and front paste down. Light shelf wear to boards 96 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Better Homes and Gardens  Sewing Book
New York, NY: Meredith Press, 1970
Three Ring Binder. Good. Spine sunned. Covers lightly soiled. 360 pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Better Homes and Gardens  Treasury of Country Crafts and Foods
Des Moines, IA, U. S. A. : Meredith Books, 1986
Hard Cover. Good to Very Good. Very clean copy. Better Homes sticker to front board. Spine edges and corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Couple of pages near middle of book with small creases to bottom corners. 384 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Better Homes and Gardens Staff  1986 Best Recipes Yearbook 1986
Des Moines, IA, U. S. A. : Meredith Books, 1985
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Light shelf wear to DJ. 192 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Better Homes and Gardens Staff  Household Hints and Tips
Des Moines, IA, U. S. A. : Dorling Kindersley, 1990
Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Some spots on page edges. 400 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Better Homes and Gardens.  Entertaining with Ease Cook Book.
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1984.
Hardback with dust jacket. 320 pp.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Bernard ShawBetty Crocker >>>


Try these sites for other Better Homes Listings

Kensvideo.net
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions