Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

A. Wolf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. Wolf "A History of Science, Technology, & Philosophy in the 18th Century - Volume I"
Harper Torchbooks 1952 Paperback Good 
Light wear to cover. Marker on page edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharyn Wolf "Guerrilla Dating Tactics: Strategies, Tips, and Secrets for Finding Romance"
E P Dutton 1993-02 525935703 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Brief highlighting. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 314 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharyn Wolf "Guerrilla Dating Tactics: Strategies, Tips, and Secrets for Finding Romance"
E P Dutton 1993-02 525935703 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 314 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 F. A. Wolf "Star Wave: Mind, Consciousness, and Quantum Physics"
MacMillan 1984 Paperback Good 
Edges rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Idalee Wolf Vonk "Transformed; : Worship and Expressional Programs for Young People and Adults, "
The Standard Pub. Co 1946 Unknown Binding Good with no dust jacket 
"Very brief notes and marginal marks. Hardcover, DJ is chipping along top and bottom. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 204 pages 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolf At the Instance of Benjamin Franklin: a Brief History of the Library Company
Library Company Of Philadelphia 1995-12 914076906 Paperback Good 
Book very slightly curls up at bottom corner. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 112 pages 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolf Ruck Canoeing and Kayaking
McGraw-Hill 1976-09 70777616 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 96 pages 
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White Wolf Publishing Creatures of the Dreamseed (Engel)
White Wolf Publishing 2003-03 158846122X / 9781588461223 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 160 pages 
Price: 20.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolf Serno El Conjuro De Satan
Roca 10/6/2005 8496284999 / 9788496284999 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
EX-LIBRARY: stamp to first page and top page edges. Label removed from front jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 416 pages 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "graciela Montes, Ema Wolf" El Turno Del Escriba
Alfaguara 2005-04 9707701811 / 9789707701816 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 272 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "sharyn Wolf, Sharyon Wolf" Fifty Ways to Find a Lover: Proven Techniques for Finding Someone Special
B. Adams 1989 1558509011 / 9781558509016 Paperback 
Light wear to front edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 194 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "dick Wolf, Jessica Burstein" Law & Order: Crime Scenes
Sterling 12/28/2003 1402710925 / 9781402710926 Hardcover Good 
Light general wear on cover Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 160 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Edwin Wolf Legacies of Genius: a Celebration of Philadelphia Libraries
Philadelphia Area Consortium Of 1988 Paperback Good 
"Front cover creased at top corner, first two pages lightly creased at same spot. Cover rubbed. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheila Wolf Pregnancy and Oral Health
Radcliffe Publishing 2004-04 974052809 Paperback Good 
"Tape on rear cover, light shelf wear to edges and corners. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 168 pages 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexander Wolf Psychotherapy of the Submerged Personality
Jason Aronson 1991-11 876686447 Hardcover 
Sticker on cover and front free end paper. Stamp on rear end paper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 278 pages 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fred Alan Wolf The Dreaming Universe: a Mind-Expanding Journey Into the Realm Where Psyche and Physics Meet
Touchstone 6/1/1995 684801590 Paperback Good 
Highlighting. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 416 pages 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolf Donner The Five Faces of Thailand
C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd 12/31/1978 903983532 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
"Corners bumped. Jacket rubbed, worn at edges with small edge tears. Past owner's name on front free end paper. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 942 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari The Jewels of the Madonna Opera in Three Acts on Neapolitan Life (G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera-Librettos)
G. Schirmer 1912 Paperback Good 
"A few small holes to front cover. Light soiling to cover, creasing around spine. Stamp to front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John B. Wolf Toward a European Balance of Power 1620-1715
Rand McNally 1970 Paperback Good 
Spine creased. Pages yellowing. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 White Wolf Trinity Battleground (Psion Character Sheets)
2000 1565046587 / 9781565046580 Paperback New 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Woc
 


A. Wolf on Browniesbooksales.com
A. Wolf on Comoshops.com
A. Wolf on Crawfordsnautical.com
A. Wolf on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
A. Wolf on Prankcallcentral.com
A. Wolf on Rodneysbookstore.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.