Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "colin J. Marsh, George Willis" "Curriculum: Alternative Approaches, Ongoing Issues (2nd Edition) "
Prentice Hall 7/29/1998 137570716 Hardcover 
Second edition. No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 363 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "willis Fletcher Johnson, John Habberton" "My Country, 'tis of Thee! Or the United States of America; Past, Present and Future. "
International Publishing Co. 1893 Hardcover 
"Corners and edges bumped and rubbed, pencilled names on first page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Benjamin Willis Newton "The Judgement of the Court of Arches and of the Judical Committee of the Privy Council, in the Case of Rowland Williams, D. D. (One of the Writers in ""Essays and Reviews, "" Considered) "
Sovereign Grace Advent Testimony 1866 Hardcover Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry Willis Wells "The Realm of Literature, "
Kennikat Press 1/1/1966 Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 182 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryan Willis "The Rules in Practice, 1993-96"
Hyperion Books 1993-04 906754879 Hardcover 
This is a paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 80 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willis John Gertsch "The Spider Family Nesticidae (Araneae) in North America, Central America, and the West Indies (Bulletin) "
"texas Memorial Museum, Universit" 1984 Unknown Binding Good 
Bulletin 31. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 91 pages 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles E. Willis Blueprint Reading for Commercial Construction
Delmar Thomson Learning 1984-06 827316542 Paperback Good 
Minor wear due to general use. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 364 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willis C Campbell Campbell's Operative Orthopaedics
C. V. Mosby Co 1980 801610710 Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. 6th edition. Volume one. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 87 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willis C Campbell Campbell's Operative Orthopaedics
C. V. Mosby Co 1980 801610710 Unknown Binding 
Sixth Edition. Volume Two. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 87 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis L Webb Earth's Electrical Structure
Atmospheric Sciences Laboratory 1975 Unknown Binding Good 
"Hardcover, no jacket. Shelf wear. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 464 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willis Fisher & Herbert Agar Eleanor Chilton Fire and Sleet and Candlelight.
John Day 1928 Hardcover Fair 
No DJ. Stain on front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "bailey/willis, Robin Willis" Geologic Structures
McGraw-Hill 1934 Hardcover Good 
"No DJ. Text clean and unmarked. Spine edges, corners and board edges bumped and rubbed. Name inked on front fep. Name stamped on top page edges. Text yellowed w/ light foxing on front pastedown. A few page corners slightly turned down. Pencilled numbers Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willis L. Webb Mesometeorology At El Paso
The University Of Texas At El Pa 1971 Hardcover Good 
"Hardcover, no jacket. Boards rubbed and stained. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willis L. Webb Mesometeorology At El Paso
The University Of Texas At El Pa 1971 Hardcover Good 
No dust jacket. Small mark to front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willis L. Webb Mesometeorology At El Paso
The University Of Texas At El Pa 1971 Hardcover Good 
Loight wear and discoloration to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "steve Perrin, Greg Stafford, Steve Henderson, Lynn Willis, Sandy Petersen, Warren James" Runequest Monsters
Games Workshop 1987 Hardcover 
Past owner's name/address inside cover. Corners and spine edges bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "michael S. Deutsch, Ronald R. Willis" Software Quality Engineering: a Total Technical & Management Approach
Prentice Hall 1988 138232040 Hardcover Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 416 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jim Willis The Age of Multimedia and Turbonews
Praeger Paperback 6/30/1994 027594378X / 9780275943783 Paperback Good 
Ex-University Library. Usual libris markings. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 256 pages 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mary Willis Walker Under the Beetle's Cellar
Doubleday 8/1/1995 385468598 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 311 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Kjcactus.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Lostinthestars.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Razzpizazz.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Swordkillers.com
"colin J. Marsh, George Willis" on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.