We Buy Personal Libraries and Estates.
For more info, please contact us at
bookbuyer@coasbooks.com
(300 mile radius from Las Cruces, NM Only)

              

Click to see who is...                

                                                

COAS Buys Current Textbooks!
   (Purchases done in store only)
 



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese A Cultural Resources Survey of 1,213 Acres for Four Proposed MLRS Firing Positions Near McGregor Range Camp, Fort Bliss Military Reservation, Otero County, New Mexico (Report of Investigations No. 128EP)
Geo-Marine, Inc. 1998 B002PXEPDI VeryGood Paperback 
Rear bottom corner bent. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor M Rooney Analysis of linear circuits: Passive and active components
C. E. Merrill Pub. Co 1975 0675088860 / 9780675088862 Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor E Shelford Animal communities in temperate America,: As illustrated in the Chicago region; a study in animal ecology, (The Geographic Society of Chicago. Bulletin)
Published for the Geographic Soc 1937 B0006DBDVQ Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Hardcover is moderately worn. Spine is sun-faded. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mark Sale, Mark J. Ennes, Moira Ernst, Lori S. Hawthorne-Tagg, Melinda Landreth, Victor Gibbs, Regen Giese Boles Wells Water System Annex Cultural Resources Survey Holloman Air Force Base, Otero County, New Mexico VOLUME 1 (Report of Investigations Number 122EP, HAFB Report #1996-010, Air Combat Command, US Airt Force, US Dept. of Defense)
Geo-Marine, Inc. 1997 B002PXG06S VeryGood Paperback 
Volume 1. Light soiling to rear cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mark Sale, Mark J. Ennes, Moira Ernst, Lori S. Hawthorne-Tagg, Melinda Landreth, Victor Gibbs, Regen Giese Boles Wells Water System Annex Cultural Resources Survey Holloman Air Force Base, Otero County, New Mexico VOLUME 1 (Report of Investigations Number 122EP, HAFB Report #1996-010, Air Combat Command, US Airt Force, US Dept. of Defense)
Geo-Marine, Inc. 1997 B002PXG06S VeryGood Paperback 
Volume 1. Rear bottom corner bent. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor LaCerva Breastfeeding, a manual for health professionals
Medical Examination Pub. Co 1981 0874881692 / 9780874881691 Good Unknown Binding 
Some wear/creasing to cover and spine. Paperback. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Louis-Victor-André de Fornel Condtribution a L'Étude de Quelques Variétes de Glaucomes Secondaires et de leurs Phénomènes Éloignés
Bordeaux Imprimerie 1902 B0018DIJWE Good Hardcover 
Light wear to cover. Cover has been refurbished. Pages are yellowed. Ex-library, usual libris markings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Barnouw Culture and Personality
DORSEY PRESS 1963 B000OK6WMG Good Hardcover 
1968 printing of 1963 edition. No jacket. Highlighting. Past owner's name/marking on paste downs. General shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edwin L. Kendig, Victor Chernick Disorders of the Respiratory Tract in Children
W B Saunders Co 1983-04 0721653790 / 9780721653792 VeryGood Hardcover 
Corners rubbed, no jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Victor M. Ortiz-Gonzalez El Paso: Local Frontiers At A Global Crossroads (Globalization and Community)
Univ Of Minnesota Press 2004-01-15 0816640777 / 9780816640775 VeryGood Paperback 
Edges rubbed. 
Price: 15.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victor Vernon Woolf Field-shifting: The Holodynamics of Integration
International Academy of Holodyn 2005-12-28 0974643130 / 9780974643137 Good Paperback 
Previous owner's name inside front cover. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. 
Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Victor Harper Handbook of Investment Products and Services
Prentice-Hall 1975-01-01 013378729X / 9780133787290 Good Good Hardcover 
Publisher: NY Institute of Finance. 1975. DJ chipping. Book in VERYGOOD condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Victor S. Clark History of Manufactures in the United States (Volume III: 1893-1928)
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1929 B000OFRLTE VeryGood Hardcover 
Hardcover. Peter Smith Publishing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Victor S. Clark History of Manufactures in the United States 1607 - 1860
Carnegie Institution of Washingt 1916 B001B3BWZM Good Hardcover 
EX-LIBRARY: labels, bookplate, stamps, call no., glue stain and peeled spot on rear pastedown, stamp sheet on rear end paper. Spine sunned. Boards worn. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 victor s. clark History of Manufactures in the United States Volume 2: 1860-1893 (1929 Edition).
1949 B0012YKWVK VeryGood Hardcover 
Hardcover. Volume 2. No dust jacket. Light soiling to covers. Very light soiling to page edges. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Victor S Clark History of manufactures in the United States, 1860-1914 (Contributions to American economic history)
Carnegie Institution 1928 B0008AP95S Good Hardcover 
EX-LIBRARY: typical marks. Hinge cracked in middle. Occasional marks or notes. Title page and page opposite torn and taped. Boards worn at edges. No dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Victor Lasky J. F. K.: the man and the myth
Macmillan 1963 B0006AYQUO VeryGood Acceptable Hardcover 
Dj is chipping and has small tears. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Victor Gollancz Journey towards music,: A memoir
E.P. Dutton 1965 B0006D7RLG Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Victor H. Verity, Robert J. Young Laws and Regulations Governing Mineral Rights in New Mexico (Bulletin 104 New Mexico Bureau of Mines & Mineral Resources 1973)
New Mexico Institute of Mining & 1981 B00332WFIW Good Paperback 
Cover rubbed. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Víctor Flores Olea Los encuentros (Colección Río de luz)
Fondo de Cultura Económica 1984 9681617649 / 9789681617646 Good Unknown Binding 
Paperback. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Aziomedia.com
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Crawfordsnautical.com
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Kellybooks.net
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Kensvideo.net
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cody Bill Browning, Mark J. Ennes, Victor Gibbs, Mark Thompson, Regan Giese on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com