Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown "A Key, Containing Solutions to the More Difficult Exercises in Venable's Elementary Algebra (Venable's Mathematical Series) "
University Publishing Company 1876 Hardcover Fair 
"Foxing. Hinge at front pastedown cracking. Chipping, wear to leather spine strip. Marbled page edges. Corners of boards worn. No DJ. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 74 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown "A New Catechism, Catholic Faith for Adults"
Seabury Press 1973 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
"New Authorized Edition with Supplement. EX-LIBRARY: front hinge cracked, pocket to front pastedown, stamp to rear fep, spine label on jacket. Dust jacket faintly stained at top of spine. Jacket rubbed, chipping. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 2.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown "A View of State Street and Boston Store, Chicago's Greatest Business Purveyors. Catalogue No. 66, Fall 1904-Winter 1905"
1905 Paperback Fair 
Cover torn and worn. Missing pieces to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown "American Indian Art Magazine (Volume 21, November 1995 - August 1996) "
1996 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown "Aviation Quarterly. Volume 8, No. 2"
Aviation Quarterly 1988 Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Light wear to cover. Volume 8 Number 2. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 30.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown "Basic Concepts and D-C Circuits with Programmed Sequences (Electronic and Electrical Fundamentals, Volume 1) "
"C. T. I. Education Products, Inc." 1976 Hardcover Good 
"Volume I. 1976 Fifth Edition. Hardcover, no jacket. Shelf wear to boards. Corners and spine edges bumped and rubbed. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown "Diccionari De La Llengua Catalana (Ab La Correspondencia Castellana, Volum I (A-G) , Volum II (H-S) , Volum III (T-Z) )"
"salvat Y Comp. , S. En C. " 1909 Hardcover Fair 
"NO DATE. 3 VOLUMES. All Volumes: Light soiling to covers and end-papers. Foxing throughout, corners of boards bumped, spine ends worn and chipping. Spine faded Volume 2 and even more on Volume 3. No jackets. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown "El Dorado..a Newsletter (Bulletin on South American Anthropology, Vol. 3 No. 2) "
1978 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown "Everyday Bible: New Century Version, Clearly Translated for Life"
Guidepost 1991 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 28.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown "Geber (The Most Experienced Arabian Prince and Philosopher, of the Investigation or Search of Perfection) "
The Alchemical Press 1983 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 19 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown "Handbook of Christian Theology (Defenition Essays on Concepts and Movements of Thought in Contemporary Protestantism, an Original Living Age Book (Meridian) ) "
World Publishing Company 1968 Paperback Fair 
"UNDERLINING AND MARGINAL MARKS. Cover sunned, names written on front cover. Pages yellowing. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown "Higher Education in New Mexico (Report of the 3rd New Mexico Town Hall Oct. 12-15, 1988 Gallup, New Mexico) "
1988 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 132 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown "Home Sweet Home (Home Business Feature: Gardening, No. 2 Winter 1990) "
1990 Paperback Good 
No 2 winter 1990. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown "Home Sweet Home (Home Business Feature: Writing, No. 1 Fall 1989) "
1989 Paperback Good 
NO 1 FALL 1989. Sticker partially peeled off inside cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown "Honor Roll: Military and Naval Service World War II Free and Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania, 1941-1945"
Free And Accepted Masons Of Penn 1945 Hardcover Good 
Name stamp of previous owner on front paste down and title page. Spine discolored. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown "Hymnal for Young Christians , Vol 1"
F. E. L. Pub. 1/1/1975 Paperback Good 
"Stamp to first page. Brief inked note on front cover. Cover heavily sunned and rubbed, worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown "Johnson Space Center Houston, TX (41 Full Color Pictures of the ""Nerve-Center"" of America's Aerospace Development) "
"HS Crocker, Co, Inc. Astrocard C" 1978 Paperback Good 
"Top corner bumped, creasing at corners. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown "Leisure Moments Improved: a New and Choice Collection of History, Biography, Travels, Tales of Peril and Adventure, Manners and Customs & C. &c. for Young People. "
"george S. Appleton, D. Appleton" 1848 Hardcover Good 
Corners worn. Foxing. 14 illustrations hand-colored with watercolor. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown "Let's be Healthy (Teacher Key Student Quizzes and Student Reviews & Tests, Health Series) "
A Beka Book 1992 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown "Measurement of Gases Positive Displacement Meters (Handbook E-4, Centennial Edition) "
American Meter Company 1936 Hardcover Good 
"Finger soiling to page edges, side of some pages. Boards worn along edges. No dust jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 212 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Unknown on Adventistbooks.org
Unknown on Aldredgebooks.com
Unknown on Antiquarius.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Artsolo.ca
Unknown on Athensbookcenter.net
Unknown on Aziomedia.com
Unknown on Bananafishbooks.com
Unknown on Bibliotique.us
Unknown on Bookbrothers.net
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Booksbythesea.com
Unknown on Booksr4u.net
Unknown on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Unknown on Deerparkbookseller.com
Unknown on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Unknown on Dustjacket.ca
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Greatlakesbooks.com
Unknown on Heirloombookstore.com
Unknown on Horsebooksplus.com
Unknown on Kellerbooks.com
Unknown on Kennedyswest.net
Unknown on Kensvideo.net
Unknown on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Unknown on Moodybooks.com
Unknown on Mybookiejoint.com
Unknown on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Unknown on Oceanwavebooks.com
Unknown on Pennysbooks.com
Unknown on Recordking.com.au
Unknown on Resourcebooks.net
Unknown on Riversedgebooks.com
Unknown on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Unknown on Rugglesbooks.com
Unknown on Seaoceanbooks.com
Unknown on Star-dot-star.net
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Unknown on Twice-toldtales.com
Unknown on Wisestreetbooks.com
Unknown on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.