Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 

 

Sell us your TEXTBOOKS for Cash!
   (Purchases done in store only)




We Buy Personal Libraries and Estates.
For more info, please contact us at
bookbuyer@coasbooks.com
(300 mile radius from Las Cruces, NM Only)


 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
VeryGood, Publications Intl, 1995-06
0785313818 / 9780785313816
Hardcover

mon0000350586 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown1976 Chevrolet Chevette owners manual
Good, GM, 1976
B000MG5174
Paperback
Stapled wraps. Damp stain to front cover. Light soiling to cover.
mon0000094069 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown1978 Mercury Monarch owners manual
Good, Mercury, 1978
B000MG5318
Paperback
Heavy chipping and small tears to spine and cover edges, heavily worn. Some staining, sunning to cover. Large crease front cover.
mon0000094066 
Price: 21.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown1979 Mercury Zephyr owners manual
Good, Mercury, 1979
B000MG54A8
Paperback
Light soiling to foredge. Bottom corner slightly curls forward. Small creases in cover. Cover chipping along edges.
mon0000094067 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 unknown20 mm Automatic Gun T31 (M3) Basic and 20 mm Feed Nechanism M2 (T-14)
Good, Oldsmobile War Production Servic, 1944
B005V0ZJLE
Spiral-bound

mon0000336795 
Price: 128.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 UnknownA Complete Story of The Traveling Musicians (L1082)
Good, Samuel Lowe Company, 1000
B002CJ6J2U
Pamphlet
No date.
mon0000163393 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 UnknownAESCHYLUS, THE ORESTEIAN TRILOGY
Good, PENGUIN, 1956
B000S6HBUI
Paperback

mon0000333876 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 UnknownAfrica South of the Sahara 1978-79 (8th Ed. ... survey and reference book of all the countries south of the Sahara Desert...Who's Who of major personalities...)
Acceptable, Europa Publications Limited, 1978
0905118227 / 9780905118222
Acceptable, Hardcover
Ex-library, usual libris markings. Jacket worn, chipping, small cut on front. Hardcover.
mon0000211458 
Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 UnknownAntiquities and Ethnographic Art including Pre-Columbian, African, Oceanic, American Indian, Egyptian, Greek, Roman and Islamic Works of Art
Good, Phillips, 1979
B000O1VAX6
Paperback

mon0000298171 
Price: 42.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 UnknownBible - Rembrandt Edition-the Holy Bible. Containing the Old and New Testament. Translated Out of the Original Tongues and With the Former Translations Diligntly Compared and Revised. the Authorized King James Version.
Acceptable, Abradale Press, 1953
B003H6V54O
Hardcover
Rembrandt edition.Spine edges/hinges cracked and taped over. Pages for births, deaths, etc. are blank. No writing or marking in text. General wear to boards. Gold gilt page ends. Ribbon bookmark.
mon0000276233 
Price: 41.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 unknownClassics for Young Readers (4A)
Good, K12 Inc., 2002
1931728372 / 9781931728379
Paperback
Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Soiling to inside of pages (looks like chocolate fingerprints).
mon0000243747 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 UnknownConcise Chinese Dictionary
Good, Business India, 1991
710001123X / 9787100011235
Unknown Binding

mon0000334919 
Price: 42.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 not shown UnknownCowboy Bible: The Living New Testament
Good, Bible League, 2004
B000QJBVSA
Paperback

mon0000338266 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 UnknownDances With Wolves Limited Collector's Edition (Book, VHS Video in Slipcase)
Acceptable, Orion Home Video, 
B000LYAFGE
Unknown Binding

mon0000317673 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 unknownDental Clinics of North America, April 1985: Restorative Dentistry
Good, W.B. Saunders and Company, 1985
B000KFSUOS
Hardcover
Light soiling on cover.
mon0000260847 
Price: 43.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 unknownDental Clinics of North America, January 1986: Reconstructive Implant Surgery and Implant Prosthodontics
VeryGood, W.B. Saunders and Company, 1986
B000KFYHEK
Hardcover
Light shelf wear.
mon0000260848 
Price: 27.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 unknownDental Clinics of North America, March, July 1984: Pharmacology and Therapeutics
VeryGood, W.B. Saunders and Company, 1984
B000KFSUH0
Hardcover
Light shelf wear.
mon0000260844 
Price: 22.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 UnknownDevelopments in Industrial Microbiology VOLUME 13
Acceptable, Amer Inst of Biological Science, 1971
B000NGALGE
Acceptable, Hardcover
Volume 13. Some soiling, chipping, wear and a small chunk torn off dust jacket. Front flap of jacket and front free end paper clipped at corner. Previous owner's name on front pastedown.
mon0000258697 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 UnknownDiabetic Cookbook 2005 (Taste of Home's, 2005)
VeryGood, PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL, 2005
141272046X / 9781412720465
Hardcover

mon0000186311 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 UnknownDiccionari de la Llengua Catalana (ab la correspondencia castellana, Volum I (A-G), Volum II (H-S), Volum III (T-Z))
Acceptable, Salvat y Comp., S. en C., 1909
B000RELT2M
Hardcover
NO DATE. 3 VOLUMES. All Volumes: Light soiling to covers and end-papers. Foxing throughout, corners of boards bumped, spine ends worn and chipping. Spine faded Volume 2 and even more on Volume 3. No jackets.
mon0000094223 
Price: 73.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Adventistbooks.org
Unknown on Antiquarius.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Athensbookcenter.net
Unknown on Aziomedia.com
Unknown on Bananafishbooks.com
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Booksets.com
Unknown on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Unknown on Booksr4u.net
Unknown on Cinemagebooks.com
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Cupboardmaker.com
Unknown on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Unknown on Drakefarmbooks.com
Unknown on Dustjacket.ca
Unknown on Dworskibooks.com
Unknown on Elpinarillobooks.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Heirloombookstore.com
Unknown on Horsebooksplus.com
Unknown on Kellerbooks.com
Unknown on Kensvideo.net
Unknown on Leonsbookstore.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Mybookiejoint.com
Unknown on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Resourcebooks.net
Unknown on Riversedgebooks.com
Unknown on Rogercoybooks.com
Unknown on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Unknown on Rugglesbooks.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Seaoceanbooks.com
Unknown on Star-dot-star.net
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Tenbestbooks.com
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Unknown on Wisestreetbooks.com
Unknown on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com