Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Rufus P Turner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rufus P Turner "Abc's of Zener Diodes, "
H. W. Sams 1974 672210452 Unknown Binding Good 
Sun fade to spine. Cover has minor wear due to age. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 96 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roger Turner "Angina: Relief from the Misery of Angina Using Relaxation Techniques, Exercise, Diet and Alternative Medicine (The New Self Help Series) "
Harpercollins 1987-06 722513011 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 128 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wallace B Turner "Colorado Woman's College, : the First Seventy-Five Years"
Johnson Pub. Co 1962 Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 262 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "james C. , Et Al Turner" "DO-IT-YOURSELF LAW (A CITIZENS LEGAL MANUAL) : SECOND EDITION HALT'S Guide to Self-Help Books, Kits & Software"
HALT 2006 910073295 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Ellen Turner "For all the Saints: a Chronicle of all Saints' Episcopal School, 1908-1983"
All Saints' Episcopal School 1983 Unknown Binding Good 
Light wear to paper back cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 219 pages 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barry Turner "France Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in France (Syb Factbook) "
Palgrave MacMillan 2/5/2000 031222723X / 9780312227234 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 200 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wallace Turner "Gamblers' Money, : the New Force in American Life"
Houghton Mifflin 1965 Unknown Binding Good, dust jacket only 
Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 306 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barry Turner "Germany Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in Germany (Syb Factbook) "
Palgrave MacMillan 2/5/2000 312227264 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 200 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Frederick W. Turner "Of Chiles, Cacti, and Fighting Cocks: Notes on the American West"
Owlet 1996-10 805030662 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 271 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Frederick W. Turner "Of Chiles, Cacti, and Fighting Cocks: Notes on the American West"
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1990-06 865474281 Hardcover Good 
No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 200 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Winifred Turner Sarre "Perce Judd, Man of Peace"
Herald Pub. House 1983 830903771 Paperback Good 
Edges of cover rubbed. Page edges yellowing. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 176 pages 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hunter Heiner Turner "The Etiology and Control of Progressive Axial Myopia; : a Critical, Analytical, Clinical Study of This Process from the Angle of Acids and Proteolytic Ferments ... Their Effects Upon the Colloids of the Eye; "
1959 Unknown Binding Good 
Ex-Library. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 113 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Edward Turner Barbed Wire; Handbook & Pricing Guide
Educator Books 1969 Unknown Binding Good 
Paperback. Foxing on inside of front and back cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 102 pages 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 George Turner Brain Child: a Novel
William Morrow & Co 1991-05 688105955 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 407 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Victor Turner Celebration Studies in Festivity and Ritual
Smithsonian Inst Pr 1984 874749204 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Moderate wear to dust jacket. Light foxing to end pages. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 320 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "james Hasting, Raymond Turner" Changing Mile
Univ Of Arizona Pr 1965-06 816500142 Hardcover Good 
"1972, 3rd printing. No dust jacket. Name stamped to inside cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marcia Layton Turner Emeril! : Inside the Amazing Success of Today's Most Popular Chef
Wiley 8/26/2004 471656267 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Pages yellowing. Light soiling to jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 256 pages 
Price: 2.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas B. Turner Forward Together (History of the Alcoholic Beverage Medical Research Foundation 1969-1991)
Alcoholic Beverage Medical Resea 1993 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis Turner Palgrave Golden Treasury of the Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language
MacMillian & Co 1867 Unknown Binding Fair 
Missing fornt free end paper. Foxing throughout text. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 332 pages 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greg Turner Gro: Battle for the Petri Dish (An Abstract Game of Germ Warfare for 2 Players)
Interformic Games 1999 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 6 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rufus P Turner on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rufus P Turner on Allamericantextbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Rufus P Turner on Athensbookcenter.net
Rufus P Turner on Bestbargainbook.com
Rufus P Turner on Bestpricedbooks.net
Rufus P Turner on Blinebooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Book-zombies.com
Rufus P Turner on Books213.net
Rufus P Turner on Borgasorusbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Browniesbooksales.com
Rufus P Turner on Christianbookbag.com
Rufus P Turner on Comoshops.com
Rufus P Turner on Cupboardmaker.com
Rufus P Turner on Goodwillbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Guthriebooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Rufus P Turner on Heroicimage.com
Rufus P Turner on Magicmarks.co.uk
Rufus P Turner on Mrbobsbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Mygenealogybooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Rufus P Turner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Richardsonsbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Rufus P Turner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rufus P Turner on Superiortextsales.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.