Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare "Players Illustrated Edition, Works of Shakespeare, Three Volumes"
"spencer Press, Inc. " 1955 Hardcover 
"Three volumes: Comedies, Tragedies, Histories & Poems. Spine of vol. 2 bumped, light shelf wear to all. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare Ages of Man: Readings from Shakespeare
Caedmon Audio Cassette 1989-11 898459052 Audio Cassette Good 
Moderate wear to case. 2 cassettes. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Leatherbound Classics Series)
Longmeadow Press 1990-06 681410035 Hardcover Fair 
Rear hinge cracked. External hinge at front board cracked at top. Light soiilng to cover near spine. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Hamlet (No Fear Shakespeare)
Sparknotes 4/15/2003 1586638440 / 9781586638443 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Hamlet (No Fear Shakespeare)
Sparknotes 4/15/2003 1586638440 / 9781586638443 Paperback Fair 
"HIGHLIGHTING and UNDERLINING, some notes, light shelf wear. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 352 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare Hamlet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 10/1/1986 812036387 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 280 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Hamlet: Teacher's Guide (HBJ Shakespeare)
Harcourt Brace (Canada) 1988-01 774712902 Hardcover 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 329 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Julius Caesar (Sourcebooks Shakespeare; Book & CD)
Sourcebooks Mediafusion 4/27/2006 1402206879 / 9781402206870 Paperback 
With cd. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 352 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "william Shakespeare, Reinhold Arndt, Peter Browning" MacBeth. (Lernmaterialien)
Cornelsen 1/1/2000 3559264030 / 9783559264031 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 163 pages 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare Measure for Measure (New Shakespeare)
Cambridge University Press 12/2/1969 521075440 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 220 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare Romeo En Julia
Bert Bakker 1988 9035104544 / 9789035104549 Unknown Binding Very Good, dust jacket only 
Light wear to dust jacket. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 103 pages 
Price: 82.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Comedy of Much Ado about Nothing
"harper & Brothers, Publishers" 1893 Hardcover Good 
"Stamp to top and bottom page edges and inside front cover. No dust jacket. Edges of boards worn, spine end fraying. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Tragedy of Timon of Athens
Harper & Brothers 1894 Hardcover Good 
"Damp stain to top page edges and pages at top edge. Stamp to top and bottom page edges and inside front cover. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed, worn at edges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 30.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare The Complete Works - Heron Edition. Four Volume Set
Heron Books 1970 Hardcover Fair 
"4 volumes. All volumes: no jackets, soiling to boards, corners dented, pages yellowing. Volume IV: Stickers to front board. Volumes I, II and IV: damp staining to top page edges at rear. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "william Shakespeare, David M. Bevington" The Complete Works of Shakespeare
Harpercollins College Div 1996-09 673999963 Hardcover Good 
Moderate wear to cover edges. Used book stickers on spine and inside front cover. Highlighting throughout text. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 1861 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakspere William Shakespeare The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Shakspere) Avon Edition
Funk & Wagnalls 1920 Hardcover Fair 
STAINING to foredge. Toning to inside hinges. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "sparknotes editors, William Shakespeare" The Merchant of Venice (Sparknotes No Fear Shakespeare)
Sparknotes 7/3/2003 1586638505 / 9781586638504 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 256 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on 95bellstreet.com
William Shakespeare on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
William Shakespeare on Astleybookfarm.com
William Shakespeare on Aziomedia.com
William Shakespeare on Bachtobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bananafishbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bills-bookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Bollandbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bookarc.com.au
William Shakespeare on Bookbrothers.net
William Shakespeare on Bookcollector.net
William Shakespeare on Bookmaven.net
William Shakespeare on Booksr4u.net
William Shakespeare on Cinemagebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Concharbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Darkwoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Doullbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Dromanabooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Dustjacket.ca
William Shakespeare on Easychairbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Genesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Gillianjamesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Heirloombookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Horsebooksplus.com
William Shakespeare on Hurleybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Infinitybooksjapan.com
William Shakespeare on Innesbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Intertextuality.com
William Shakespeare on Jackdawbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Kensvideo.net
William Shakespeare on Laderacanyonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Moodybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Mybookiejoint.com
William Shakespeare on Pbobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pennysbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pinaclebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Recordking.com.au
William Shakespeare on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Robinsrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Rosesarereadbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Star-dot-star.net
William Shakespeare on Thebookjunction.com
William Shakespeare on Thefrugallibrarian.com
William Shakespeare on Veryfastbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.