Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 

 

Sell us your TEXTBOOKS for Cash!
   (Purchases done in store only)




We Buy Personal Libraries and Estates.
For more info, please contact us at
bookbuyer@coasbooks.com
(300 mile radius from Las Cruces, NM Only)


 
 
 

Michael Grant Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael GrantA Social History of Greece and Rome
Good, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993-01-04
0684193094 / 9780684193090
Hardcover

mon0000401030 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael F. O'Keefe, Daniel Limmer, Harvey D. Grant, Robert H., Jr. Murray, J. David BergeronBrady Emergency Care
Acceptable, Brady, 1998-01
0835950735 / 9780835950732
Hardcover

mon0000360944 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael GrantJesus: An Historian's Review of the Gospels
Acceptable, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977-05
0684148897 / 9780684148892
Hardcover

mon0000375951 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael GrantJesus: An Historian's Review of the Gospels
VeryGood, New York: Charles Scribner's Son, 1977
B001OAASO8
Unknown Binding

mon0000341070 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael GrantJesus: An Historian's Review of the Gospels
Good, Scribner, 1995-10-01
0684818671 / 9780684818672
Paperback
Book slightly curled.
mon0000288762 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Judith A. Schiebout, Suyin Ting, Michael Williams, Grant Boardman, Wulf Gose, Ray Wilhite, Paul D. White, Brandon KilbournePaleofaunal & Environmental Research on Miocene Fossil Sites Tvor Se and Tvor S on Fort Polk, Louisiana, with Continued Survey, Collection, Processing, and Documentation of Other Miocene Localities
Good, 2004
B000Q7TL5W
Paperback
Cover surface rubbed, scratch to cover.
mon0000177833 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Judith A. Schiebout, Suyin Ting, Michael Williams, Grant Boardman, Wulf Gose, Ray Wilhite, Paul D. White, Brandon KilbournePaleofaunal & Environmental Research on Miocene Fossil Sites Tvor Se and Tvor S on Fort Polk, Louisiana, with Continued Survey, Collection, Processing, and Documentation of Other Miocene Localities
Good, 2004
B000Q7TL5W
Paperback
Light rubbing to cover.
mon0000177834 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Judith A. Schiebout, Suyin Ting, Michael Williams, Grant Boardman, Wulf Gose, Ray Wilhite, Paul D. White, Brandon KilbournePaleofaunal & Environmental Research on Miocene Fossil Sites Tvor Se and Tvor S on Fort Polk, Louisiana, with Continued Survey, Collection, Processing, and Documentation of Other Miocene Localities
Good, 2004
B000Q7TL5W
Paperback
Cover surface rubbed.
mon0000177832 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Judith A. Schiebout, Suyin Ting, Michael Williams, Grant Boardman, Wulf Gose, Ray Wilhite, Paul D. White, Brandon KilbournePaleofaunal & Environmental Research on Miocene Fossil Sites Tvor Se and Tvor S on Fort Polk, Louisiana, with Continued Survey, Collection, Processing, and Documentation of Other Miocene Localities
Good, 2004
B000Q7TL5W
Paperback
Corners of spine bumped and rubbed.
mon0000177831 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Judith A. Schiebout, Suyin Ting, Michael Williams, Grant Boardman, Wulf Gose, Ray Wilhite, Paul D. White, Brandon KilbournePaleofaunal & Environmental Research on Miocene Fossil Sites Tvor Se and Tvor S on Fort Polk, Louisiana, with Continued Survey, Collection, Processing, and Documentation of Other Miocene Localities
Good, 2004
B000Q7TL5W
Paperback
Corner bumped, cover surface rubbed.
mon0000177820 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael GrantPhoenix: The Classical Greeks (Phoenix Press)
VeryGood, Phoenix Press, 2001-12-31
1842124471 / 9781842124475
Paperback

mon0000164879 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael GrantThe ancient Mediterranean
Good, History Book Club, 2002
0965049558 / 9780965049559
Hardcover

mon0000402761 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael GrantThe Twelve Caesars
Acceptable, Scribner, 1975-08-01
0684144026 / 9780684144023
Hardcover
Dust jacket is worn and/or torn.
mon0000387571 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael GrantThe Twelve Caesars
Good, Barnes & Noble, 1996
0760700885 / 9780760700884
Hardcover

mon0000419513 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Grant on 95bellstreet.com
Michael Grant on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Michael Grant on Ancientworldbooks.com
Michael Grant on Antiquarius.com
Michael Grant on Astleybookfarm.com
Michael Grant on Aucott.com
Michael Grant on Beckhambooks.com
Michael Grant on Bookarc.com.au
Michael Grant on Booksr4u.net
Michael Grant on Bythebooklc.com
Michael Grant on Christian-pages.com
Michael Grant on Darkwoodbooks.com
Michael Grant on Dromanabooks.com.au
Michael Grant on Dustjacket.ca
Michael Grant on Dworskibooks.com
Michael Grant on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Michael Grant on Easychairbooks.com
Michael Grant on Elkhornbooks.com
Michael Grant on Goodwillbooks.com
Michael Grant on Grenadierbooks.com
Michael Grant on Heirloombookstore.com
Michael Grant on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Michael Grant on Hurleybooks.com
Michael Grant on Jackdawbooks.com
Michael Grant on Johnbalebooks.com
Michael Grant on Kensvideo.net
Michael Grant on Leftcoastbooks.us
Michael Grant on Leonsbookstore.com
Michael Grant on Marblehillbooks.com
Michael Grant on Mysteryandimagination.com
Michael Grant on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Michael Grant on Pbobooks.com
Michael Grant on Pendleburys.com
Michael Grant on Ptpbooks.com
Michael Grant on Rarenonfiction.com
Michael Grant on Resourcebooks.net
Michael Grant on Rileybooks.co.uk
Michael Grant on Riversedgebooks.com
Michael Grant on Seattlebookcenter.com
Michael Grant on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Michael Grant on Tenbestbooks.com
Michael Grant on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Michael Grant on Vagabondbooks.com
Michael Grant on Wisestreetbooks.com
Michael Grant on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie