Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Stella R Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stella R Dixon "Autonomy and Dependence in Residential Care: an Evaluation of a Project to Promote Self Determination in a Home for Older People (Age Concern Institute of Gerontology Research Paper, No 5) "
Age Concern 1991 Paperback 
"Past owner's name on first page, brief underlining. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon R. Doll "Data Communications: Facilities, Networks, and Systems Design"
John Wiley & Sons 1977-12 471217689 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Chipping along edges of dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 493 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Debra Dixon "Goal, Motivation and Conflict : the Building Blocks of Good Fiction"
Gryphon Books For Writers 1996 Hardcover Good 
Inscribed and dated by author. Brief HIGHLIGHTING. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 97.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Dixon "Growth through English; : a Report Based on the Dartmouth Seminar, 1966"
Published For The National Assoc 1970 Unknown Binding Good 
Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 120 pages 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Dixon Bancroft "Mckinley, Garfield, Lincoln: Their Lives, Their Deeds, Their Deaths; with a Record of Notable Assassinations and a History of Anarchy, Memorial Edition"
The United States Newspaper Synd 1901 Hardcover Good 
"MEMORIAL EDITION. Front hinge cracking. No dust jacket. Boards soiled, some stains. Spine ends chipping and fraying. Board corners worn and fraying. Light soiling to page edges and end-papers. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "mort Dixon, Harry Woods" "River, Stay 'way from My Door"
"shapiro, Bernstein & Co. " 1931 Sheet music Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Dixon "The Clansman; : an Historical Romance of the Ku Klux Klan, "
"doubleday, Page & Co" 1/1/1906 Unknown Binding Good 
Dated 1905. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 8 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chuck Dixon Alien Legion
Epic Comics 1992 871358972 Unknown Binding 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick Dixon Ascension Church: Into its Second Hundred
The Church 1987 Unknown Binding Good 
Light stain on front cover. Cover is shelf worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 40 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Merle Dixon Graves Bubblin's An' B'Ilin's At the Center
The Tuttle Company 1934 Unknown Binding Good 
Hardcover. Signed by the author. Spine faded. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 212 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Dixon Comrades (A Story of Social Adventure in California)
Salon Publishing Co. 1910 Paperback Fair 
Ex-Library. No Date. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon Enzymes
Acedemic 1958 Hardcover Good 
"No dust jacket. Spine slightly cocked. Pages yellowing at edges. Board corners bumped, rubbed. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "mort Dixon, James V. Monaco" Nesting Time
Henry Waterson Inc. 1927 Sheet music Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carleton S. and James M Andrews (editors) Presented In Memory Of Roland Burrage Dixon. Coon Studies in the Anthropology of Oceania and Asia.
"peabody Museum, Harvard Universi" 1943 Hardcover 
Vol. XX. Name stamped inside front cover as well as sticker residue inside front cover. Pages and text very clean and clear. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon Ryan Rox The Decline of Aristocracy in the Politics of New York 1801-1840
Harper Torchbooks 1965 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Courtlandt Dixon Barnes Bryan The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery
Abrams 1/1/1987 810913763 Hardcover 
"Spine cocked, DJ rubbed, small spot on cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 484 pages 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marlene Dixon The New Nomads: from Immigrant Labor to Transnational Working Class / Edited by Marlene Dixon ... [Et Al. ]
Synthesis Publications 1982 899350186 Paperback Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 165 pages 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 May Dixon Thacker The Strange Death of President Harding
Guild Publishing Company 1930 Hardcover Fair 
Hinges cracking. No dust jacket. Pages browning. Boards chipping and fraying at edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas Jr. Dixon The Traitor: the Story of the Fall of the Invisible Empire
Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover Good 
"May be later reprint of 1907 edition. Past owner's stamp on front pate down. Corners rubbed, minor soiling. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ruth Dixon Three Little Puppies
Rand McNally & Co. 1951 Hardcover Fair 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stella R Dixon on Amplebooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Aziomedia.com
Stella R Dixon on Bachtobooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Beaglebooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Bestbargainbook.com
Stella R Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Stella R Dixon on Comoshops.com
Stella R Dixon on Cupboardmaker.com
Stella R Dixon on Derbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Farnersbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stella R Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Gryphonbooksforwriters.com
Stella R Dixon on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Stella R Dixon on Heavytail.com
Stella R Dixon on Heroicimage.com
Stella R Dixon on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Jwilbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Stella R Dixon on Magikaljourneys.com
Stella R Dixon on Mybookstorename.com
Stella R Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Orphanedbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Prseitzstore.com
Stella R Dixon on Readinyouraddiction.com
Stella R Dixon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Stella R Dixon on Starrcatbooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Stealthesebooks.com
Stella R Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stella R Dixon on Thebookpixie.com
Stella R Dixon on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.