Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Charles A & Mary R Beard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles A & Mary R Beard "America in Midpassage, Volume II"
"macmillan Co, NY" 1939 Hardcover Good 
"VOLUME II ONLY. No dust jacket. Name/date inked on front pastedown. Page edges yellowing. Boards rubbed, worn at corners. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles A. Beard "The Republic, Conversations on Fundamentals"
The Viking Press 1943 Hardcover Good 
No jacket. Spine sunned and boards slightly soiled. Edges rubbed. Inscription from past owner on front free end paper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles A. and Mary R. Beard Beard "The Rise of American Civilization, Volume One"
MacMillan 1927 Hardcover Fair 
"VOLUME I ONLY. Page 3/4 torn from bottom to top diagonally, taped. Text is readable on both sides. Inscription to half-title page. No dust jacket. Top board corners bumped heavily. Boards rubbed, smudged. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles A. and Mary R. Beard Beard "The Rise of American Civilization, Volume Two"
MacMillan 1927 Hardcover Good 
VOLUME II ONLY. No dust jacket. Name inked on second front free end paper. Pages yellowing. Boards rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "charles A. , and Beard, Mary R. Beard" America in Midpassage Volume III the Rise of American Civilization
The MacMillan Company 1939 Hardcover Fair 
No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles A. & Mary R. Beard The Beard's Basic History of the United States
"doubleday, Doran & Company" 1944 Hardcover Good 
Name written neatly on front free end page in ink. Yellowed from age. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles A. and Mary R. Beard The Beards' Basic History of the United States
"doubleday, Doran And Company, In" 1944 Hardcover 
No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles A & Mary R Beard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Aziomedia.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Barbarossabooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bibliodisia.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bibliotique.us
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bollandbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bookalley.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bookcollector.net
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Booksbythesea.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Booksleftbehind.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Brookingsbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Central-ave-books.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Diatropebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Empirebooksellers.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Graydogsbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Greatlakesbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Grenadierbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Johnbalebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Maplehillbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Mossbackbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Oddballbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Oldscrolls.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Pgbbooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Pinaclebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Riversedgebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Senecavalleybooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Southoffrancebooks.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Sweepadeal.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Thebookadit.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Thebookscene.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Thewrightcollection.com
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Twicesoldtales.info
Charles A & Mary R Beard on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.