Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
The inventory online is different from the inventory in our store.


 
 
 

Marion A. Steele Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marion A. Steele """I Had the Craziest Dream Last Night"": a Psychiatrist Helps You Interpret Your Dreams"
Burnham Inc Pub 1971-06 911012168 Hardcover Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 238 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Erich A. Walter "1934 Essay Annual. a Yearly Collection of Significant Essays, Personal, Critical, Controversial, and Humorous"
"scott, Foresman And Company" 1934 Hardcover Fair 
"No jacket. Corners and edges rubbed, past owner's name/markings on page edges and front free end paper. Hinge cracked at title page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 5.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce A Jones "1991 Inventory and Evaluation around Blue Mesa Lake, Curecanti National Recreation Area, Colorado (Technical Report / Midwest Archaeological Center) "
"U. S. Dept. Of The Interior, Nati" 1996 Unknown Binding 
Midwest Archeological Center Technical Report No. 42. Paperback Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 126 pages 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 N/a "1st Middle East Military Medical Symposium, 1-2 November 1988"
N/A 1988 Hardcover 
"Some shelf wear, rubbign to cover. Black smudges to side of last page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Society Of Gentlemen In Scotland "3 Volumes: Encyclopaedia Britannica; Or, a Dictionary of Arts and Sciences, Compiled Upon a New Plan (In Which the Different Sciences and Arts Are Digested Into Distinct Treatises or Systems; and the Various Technical Terms Are Explained As They Occur In
A. Bell C. MacFarquhar 1968 Hardcover Good 
"3 VOLUME SET. No jackets. Volume 1: A-B, Volume 2: C-L, Volume 3: M-Z. Foxing throughout all volumes. Volume 2: small stain to foredge. Volume 1: some pages towards end creased, crumpled in at side edge. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deborah A Hull "A Bibliography of the Archeology of Southwestern Colorado: Archuleta, Dolores, La Plata, and Montezuma Counties (Cultural Resources Series ; No. 5 : Archeological) "
"colorado State Office, Bureau Of" 1978 Unknown Binding Good 
"PAPERBACK. Writing to side of first page, glue from binding visible. Name/date to front cover. Spine, edges of cover sunned. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 9.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George A Hoadley "A Brief Course in General Physics, Experimental and Applied"
American Book Company 1900 Unknown Binding Good 
HARDCOVER. Corners of boards worn. No dust jacket. Foxing to page edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 463 pages 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn A. Tyson "A Chronology of the United States Marine Corps, 1935 - 1946, Volume II (Marine Corps Historical Reference Pamphlet) "
"historical Branch, U. S. Marine C" 1965 Pamphlet Good 
Stain spots on back cover. 1977 reprint of 1965. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 139 pages 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. Blayney Percival "A Game Ranger on Safari, "
Nisbet & Co. Ltd 1928 Unknown Binding Fair 
Moderate damage to binding. Foxing throughout book Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "the Michael Fields Agricultural Institute, Romana A. Vysatova, Laurie S. Z. Greenberg" "A Guide to USDA and Other Federal Resources for Sustainable Agriculture and Forestry Enterprises (Adding Value to Agriculture and Forestry through New and Alternative Enterprises and Supporting Sustainable Agriculture through Conservation, Credit, and Co
United States Department Of Agri 1998 Paperback 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. Wolf "A History of Science, Technology, & Philosophy in the 18th Century - Volume I"
Harper Torchbooks 1952 Paperback Good 
Light wear to cover. Marker on page edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Landsborough Thomson "A NEW DICTIONARY of BIRDS Covering the Birds of the World Thomson, A. Landsborough 1964"
McGraw Hill 1964 Hardcover Good 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. Joachim McGraw "A Preliminary Archaeological Survey for the Conquista Project in Gonzales, Atascosa, and Live Oak Counties, Texas (Archaeological Survey Report) "
Center For Archaeological Resear 1979 Unknown Binding 
Archaeological Survey Report Number 76 Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne A Fox "A Study of Five Historic Cemeteries At Choke Canyon Reservoir, Live Oak and McMullen Counties, Texas (Choke Canyon Series) "
Center For Archaeological Resear 1984 Unknown Binding 
Choke Canyon series: Volume 9 Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 72 pages 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William A Harshaw "A Transforming Influence: a Biographical Memoir of Archbishop Howard H. Clark, 1903-1983, Ninth Primate of the Anglican Church of Canada"
Harfolk Press 1993 Unknown Binding Good, dust jacket only 
"Hardcover. Corners bumped, jacket spine sunned, small edge tear to jacket corner. Small inscription on title page from past owner. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 180 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bruce A Nightengale "Additional Intensive Survey of Cultural Resources in the Cummins Creek Prospect, Fayette County, Texas (Research Report) "
"texas Archeological Survey, Univ" 1985 Unknown Binding 
Light wear to cover. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 129 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James A. Oliver "Adjustable Speed Drives Applications Guide (TR-101140 Research Projects: 2951-11, 2951-12 and 2951-04 Final Report, December 1992) "
1992 Spiral-bound Good 
"Covers sunned, rubbed. Name inked on front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Walker Gerald "Advances in Electronic Circuit Packaging (Proceedings of the 1961 Symposium August 16 - 18, Volume 2) "
Plenum Press 1962 Hardcover Good, dust jacket only 
DJ chipping. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Walker Gerald "Advances in Electronic Circuit Packaging (Volume 1, Proceedings of the 1960 Electronic Circuit Packaging Symposium August 18 - 19) "
Plenum Press 1962 Hardcover Good, dust jacket only 
Volume 1. Second edition. DJ is chipping. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 M. A. R. Barker "Adventures on Tekumel, Pt. 2, Vol. 2: Beyond the Borders of Tsolyanu"
Theatre Of The Mind (TOME) 1993 Paperback New 
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marion A. Steele on Allamericantextbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Amplebooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Anovelideabooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Arcanabooks.us
Marion A. Steele on Aziomedia.com
Marion A. Steele on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Marion A. Steele on Beaglebooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Beckhambooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Bestbargainbook.com
Marion A. Steele on Books4you.net
Marion A. Steele on Booksets.com
Marion A. Steele on Booksliquidation.com
Marion A. Steele on Booksmaps.com
Marion A. Steele on Bookspaceglobal.com
Marion A. Steele on Borgasorusbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Brainybooks.net
Marion A. Steele on Buybookstoday.net
Marion A. Steele on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Classiceducation.net
Marion A. Steele on Czarnovel.com
Marion A. Steele on Discounttextdirect.com
Marion A. Steele on Farnersbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marion A. Steele on Goodwillbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Hawkbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Heavytail.com
Marion A. Steele on Heroicimage.com
Marion A. Steele on Joyinbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Kbookscanada.com
Marion A. Steele on Kensvideo.net
Marion A. Steele on Kevabooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Laboughmarketplace.com
Marion A. Steele on Leonsbookstore.com
Marion A. Steele on Peakirkbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Pistilbooks.net
Marion A. Steele on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Reading-well.com
Marion A. Steele on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Springystreasures.com
Marion A. Steele on Starrcatbooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Stealthesebooks.com
Marion A. Steele on Superiortextsales.com
Marion A. Steele on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | Coming Events | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.