Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

The inventory online is different from the inventory in our stores



We Buy Personal Libraries & Estates.
For more info, please contact us at
bookbuyer@coasbooks.com
(300 mile radius from Las Cruces, NM Only)


 
Browse By Category

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
701 The Best of the Big Bands, Vol. II
Good
051375020674
Audio CD
Case is cracked. 051375020674
mon0000561683 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
702 Away We Go!: Home Activity Workbook (Our Time Kindermusik)
VeryGood, Kindermusik International, Inc., 1999-01-01
0945613792
Paperback

mon0000561679 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
703 Blood
Good
B000024759
Audio CD

mon0000561662 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
704 Bad Boys of Bass
Good, 1998-04-21
019011816623
Audio CD
disc holder is broken. 019011816623
mon0000561661 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
705 A Program to End Hunger: Hunger 2000
VeryGood, Bread for the World, 2000-02-01
1884361080
Paperback

mon0000561651 
Price: 6.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 The Nation's Choice Level 1.1: Houghton Mifflin the Nation's Choice New Mexico (Hm Reading 2001 2003)
VeryGood, 2002-04-24
0618271066
Hardcover

mon0000561646 
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
707 Arthur Fiedler & the Boston Pops play Million-Dollar Memories
Good
018131161613
Audio CD
018131161613
mon0000561607 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
708 The Sampler. Volume 2.
Good
056775420222
Audio CD
Case is cracked. 056775420222
mon0000561602 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Rn/Pn Pharmacology for Nursing Review Module Version 4.1 (CONTENT MASTERY SERIES)
Acceptable, Assessment Technologies Institut, 2006-02-01
1933107367
Paperback

mon0000491464 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 Strange Little Girls
Good, 2001-09-18
075678348624
Audio CD
075678348624
mon0000561580 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 Dreaming
Good, 2004-09-07
824611020024
Audio CD
signed. 824611020024
mon0000561579 
Price: 13.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
712 The Best of Al DiMeola: The Manhattan Years
Good, 2011-12-30
077778050421
Audio CD
077778050421
mon0000561569 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
713 Under Rug Swept
Good, 2002-02-26
009362479882
Audio CD
Case is cracked. 009362479882
mon0000561556 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
714 Thirteenth Asilomar Conference on Circuits, Systems & Computers (Conference Record, November 5-7, 1979)
Good, IEEE Computer Society, 1979
B000U8UW82
Paperback
Ex-library.
mon0000142440 
Price: 13.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
715 CONGRES GEOLOGIQUE INTERNATIONAL SECTION IV: TOPOGRAPHIE SOUS-MARINE ET SEDIMENTATION ACTUELLE. FASCICULE IV.
Good, Congres Geologique International, 1953
B000HH63GG
Paperback
Cover and resume in French, text of article is in English (Submarine Canyons, Francis P. Shepard).
mon0000142463 
Price: 21.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
716 Groundwater Salinity: A symposium held during the forty-sixth annual meeting of the Southwestern and Rocky Mountain Division of the American Association for the Advancement of Science, April 23-24, 1970 Las Vegas, New Mexico
Good, Committee on Desert and Arid Zon, 1970
B0017PSMN4
Paperback
Private library labels taped to cover, small stain to back cover.
mon0000142644 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
717 Rio De Santa Fe: The Report and Recommendations of the Santa Fe Committee
VeryGood, City of Sante Fe, 1985
B0013LSX0Y
Paperback
No date (ca. 1985).
mon0000142706 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
718 Die Kunst des Mittelalters in Hamburg
VeryGood, Dolling und Galitz, 1999
3933374499
Hardcover
Corners bumped.
mon0000142742 
Price: 55.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 Journal of Field Archaeology Volume 8, No. 2 Summer 1981
Good, Boston University for The Associ, 1981
B0012SG1CK
Paperback
Cover sunned, stamp on back.
mon0000142744 
Price: 21.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
720 Introduction to the Richland Creek Archaeological Project: Environmental Background and Cultural Setting (Richland Creek Technical Series, Volume I)
VeryGood, Archaeology Research Program, 1987
B000UE3W9M
Paperback
Spine sunned.
mon0000142762 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
721 Acts 29: Living Now Responding Now
VeryGood, St. Joseph Communications, 2000
1570583668
Audio Cassette
4 cassettes. LIVE.
mon0000142791 
Price: 13.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
722 The Man Called Noon
Good, 1997-10-09
092091118634

092091118634
mon0000142797 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
723 Victory at Sea Collection 2
VeryGood
080313061271

#2. VHS. English Unknown 080313061271
mon0000142802 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
724 Harum Scarum (Elvis Presley Commemorative Collection)
VeryGood
027616652232

VHS. English Unknown 027616652232
mon0000142807 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
725 Christmas Music of Michael Prćtorius for Choirs and Instruments
Good
645576199729
Audio CD
645576199729
mon0000561552 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
726 Back To Titanic
Good, 1998-08-25
074646069127
Audio CD
074646069127
mon0000561549 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
727 Jingle All the Way (One Hanes Place)
Good
724352149520
Audio CD
724352149520
mon0000561546 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
728 A Christmas Gathering
Good
779836636522
Audio CD
779836636522
mon0000561544 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
729 LIVING POOR: A Peace Corps Chronicle
Good, University of Washington, 1990
0345020537
Mass Market Paperback

mon0000339788 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
730 Go Tell Spartans [VHS]
Good, 1992-04-01
002635906153

English Unknown , English Origin 002635906153
mon0000339791 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
731 Like Water for Chocolate
Acceptable, 1996-01-09
765362762033

English Original Language Analog 765362762033
mon0000339797 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
732 Pahappahooey Island - The Secret of the Book [VHS]
Acceptable, 2000-03-08
655453001137

English Unknown , English Origin 655453001137
mon0000339800 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
733 The Weight of Water [VHS]
Acceptable, 2004-04-27
658149809536

English Original Language 658149809536
mon0000339808 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
734 NFL / Kansas City Chiefs 1999 [VHS]
Acceptable, 1999-08-03
044004427838

044004427838
mon0000339809 
Price: 15.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
735 Grayeagle
Acceptable, 2001-05-15
018713040640

English Original Language Analog 018713040640
mon0000339813 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
736 New Mexico Historical Review (January 1987, Volume 62, No. 1)
Good, University of New Mexico Press, 1987
B0010VIVHW
Paperback
VOLUME 62, NO. 1, JAN. 1987. Small chip/dent in spine.
mon0000112437 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
737 New Mexico Historical Review (April 1987, Volume 62, No. 2)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico Press, 1987
B0010VLG8I
Paperback
VOLUME 62, NO. 2, APR. 1987.
mon0000112438 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
738 New Mexico Historical Review (July 1987, Volume 62, No. 3)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico Press, 1987
B0010VIQEU
Paperback
VOLUME 62, NO. 3, JULY 1987.
mon0000112439 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
739 Bulletin of the Archaeological Society of New Jersey: No. 31 Fall/Winter 1974
Good, Archaeological Society of New Je, 1974
B000YJB3WQ
Paperback
Fall/Winter 1974. Cover sunned, worn at edges.
mon0000112486 
Price: 10.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
740 New Mexico Historical Review (January 1984, Volume 59, No. 1)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico, 1984
B0010VRRLS
Paperback
JANUARY 1984, VOL 59, NO. 1. Mexican Period Issue. Small stain to front cover.
mon0000112488 
Price: 11.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
741 New Mexico Historical Review (April 1984, Volume 59, No. 2)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico, 1984
B0010VTV8U
Paperback
APRIL 1984, VOL 59, NO. 2.
mon0000112489 
Price: 11.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
742 New Mexico Historical Review (October 1984, Volume 59, No. 4)
Good, University of New Mexico, 1984
B0010VPMWE
Paperback
OCT. 1984, VOL 59, NO. 4. A few small smudges to cover.
mon0000112490 
Price: 11.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
743 New Mexico Historical Review (January 1985, Volume 60, No. 1)
Good, University of New Mexico Press, 1985
B0010VTR02
Paperback
JAN. 1985, VOL 60, NO. 1. Some highlighting.
mon0000112511 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
744 New Mexico Historical Review (April 1985, Volume 60, No. 2)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico, 1985
B0010VPLTI
Paperback
APRIL 1985, VOL 60, NO. 2.
mon0000112512 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
745 New Mexico Historical Review (October 1986, Volume 61, No. 4)
VeryGood, University of New Mexico Press, 1986
B0010VLKDO
Paperback
OCT. 1986 VOL 61, NO. 4.
mon0000112515 
Price: 6.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
746 Archaeological Survey At Fort Hood, Texas Fiscal Year 1987 The MCA Range Contruction, Pidcoke Land Exchange, and Phantom Range Projects (Archaeological Resource Management Series Research Report No. 23)
VeryGood, 1991
B000TF6PXC
Paperback
Research Report No. 23. Light smudge to bottom page edges and spine bottom edge.
mon0000112541 
Price: 20.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
747 Archaeological Survey At Fort Hood, Texas Fiscal Year 1990: The Northeastern Perimeter Area (Archaeological Resource Management Series Research Report No. 24)
VeryGood, 1994
B000TF6PSW
Paperback
Research Report No. 24. Bottom corner bumped, dented. Light smudge to bottom page edges.
mon0000112542 
Price: 18.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
748 Archaeological Investigations In Bull Branch: Results of the 1990 Summer Archaeological Field School (Archaeological Resource Management Series Research Report No. 19)
VeryGood, 1993
B000TF6PLO
Paperback
Research Report No. 19.
mon0000112543 
Price: 16.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Beethoven/Karajan 1 - Symphonien 1-6
Good
267300990015
Audio CD
267300990015
mon0000561533 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 M. Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Complete works for cello and piano
Good, 2000-08-14
789368745623
Audio CD
789368745623
mon0000561528 
Price: 18.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 Ariel's Garden : Self Esteem
Good
788913357526
Audio CD
788913357526
mon0000561516 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Discovering Classics
Good, 2004-08-17
077796693952
Audio CD
077796693952
mon0000561514 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
753 Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 3 - Piano Concerto No. 1
Good
047163712920
Audio CD
CD wallet, not jewel case. 047163712920
mon0000561502 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
754 Christmas
Good
694202801321
Audio CD
694202801321
mon0000561501 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
755 The Best Of Sheila Walsh
Good, 2004-03-23
000768297728
Audio CD
000768297728
mon0000561500 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
756 Suitcase E
VeryGood
829757450223
Audio CD
829757450223
mon0000574283 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
757 Copland: Appalachian Spring/Rodeo/Fanfare for the Common Man
Good
B002IAUFAA
Audio CD

mon0000561488 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
758 Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture
Good, 1997-11-18
074646321324
Audio CD
074646321324
mon0000576220 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
759 The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (The Best American Series)
Acceptable, Mariner Books, 2003-10-10
0618246967
Paperback
Stain on the spine and bottom left side of the back cover. Clean pages. 046442246965
mon0000309130 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
760 Collector Series Volume 3 - Greatest Hits
Good
401080100039
Audio CD
Case is cracked. 401080100039
mon0000561477 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
761 Collectible Classics Tchaikovsky, Haydn and More
VeryGood
084296173723
Audio CD
084296173723
mon0000561462 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
762 This Is My Country: An American Celebration (4 Disc Set)
VeryGood
B000OTWPMI
Audio CD

mon0000561441 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
763 Sousa Original II / United States Marine Band
VeryGood, 1998-06-16
754422555029
Audio CD
754422555029
mon0000561434 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
764 Another way To Praise - Taking A Look Back
VeryGood
049927000625
Audio CD
049927000625
mon0000561432 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
765 Antonin Dvorak Symphonie Nr. 8 - Joseph Haydn Symphonie Nr. 82
VeryGood
036244906723
Audio CD
036244906723
mon0000561426 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
766 Beethoven - Symphonies Nos. 1 and 3
VeryGood, 1990-10-25
078635719727
Audio CD
078635719727
mon0000561423 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
767 Bug2000
VeryGood
B000TFOPO8
Audio CD

mon0000561418 
Price: 16.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
768 The Berlitz Self-Teacher: French
Acceptable, Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 
B001D7EFPA
Hardcover
Chunk of cover missing. Dust jacket is worn and/or torn.
mon0000407454 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
769 The Many Moods of Love - All You Need Is Love - by Ferrante and Teicher
Good
B0016L9X46
Audio CD

mon0000352961 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
770 Bach: Cantatas, Arias & Chorals
Good, 2000-01-11
724356720220
Audio CD
724356720220
mon0000352963 
Price: 13.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
771 Jazz for Those Peaceful Moments
Good
717794568929
Audio CD
717794568929
mon0000352982 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 Monarchy of Evil
Good
080146612121
Audio CD
080146612121
mon0000352988 
Price: 27.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
773 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 17, Nos. 1, 2, and 4
Acceptable, 1999-03-23
730099585323
Audio CD
730099585323
mon0000353037 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
774 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 9, Nos. 2, 5 & 6
Acceptable, 1994-11-29
730099578721
Audio CD
730099578721
mon0000353038 
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
775 Janet Baker sings Ravel: Sheherazade; Chausson; Duparc; Schumann; Brahms (2 CDs)
Acceptable, 1996-07-16
724356866720
Audio CD
724356866720
mon0000353051 
Price: 12.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
776 Ready to Sing Southern Gospel
Acceptable
645757092122
Audio CD
645757092122
mon0000353063 
Price: 18.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
777 Discovery Sampler : Alternative Volume One
VeryGood
B000ECG2N8
Audio CD

mon0000561417 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
778 Abs and Back Care Yoga for Beginners
VeryGood
045639559932
Audio CD
045639559932
mon0000561416 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
779 Ludwig Van Beethoven: Symphony No's 3 and 6
VeryGood
036244905924
Audio CD
036244905924
mon0000561415 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
780 Beethoven: Symphony No.2 in D Op. 36 / Symphony No.7 in A Op. 92
VeryGood
078635719826
Audio CD
078635719826
mon0000561414 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
781 The L Word: Season 2
VeryGood, 2005-02-22
661868161328
Audio CD
661868161328
mon0000561398 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
782 And Mao Makes 5: Mao Tsetung's Last Great Battle
Acceptable, Banner Pr, 1978-06-01
0916650081
Paperback

mon0000547858 
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
783 The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (Walt Disney's Masterpiece) [VHS]
Acceptable, 1996-03-19
6303929338

Clam-shell case has cracks and sharp edges. Tape in good condition. english Unknown
mon0000487312 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
784 The Passion of the Christ
Good, 2004-08-31
024543131656

English Subtitled 024543131656
mon0000487314 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 Ted Danson Challenge of the Sea 6 VHS Collection
Good
B000IXRXMW

english Original Language, engli
mon0000487315 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 Hoop Dreams
Good, 1996-08-20
794043402135

English Original Language Analog 794043402135
mon0000487323 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
787 Morning Star of Wittenberg: Life of Katie Luther [VHS]
VeryGood, 2001-09-01
1563645424

english Original Language, engli
mon0000487325 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
788 Casablanca (Aniv B&W)
VeryGood, 1992-11-02
027616260932

English Original Language Analog 027616260932
mon0000487326 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
789 Pete N Tillie [VHS]
VeryGood, 1994-07-13
6301374223

english Unknown
mon0000487329 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 Birth of the Atom Bomb [VHS]
VeryGood, 1993-01-22
021442067734

021442067734
mon0000487331 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
791 Billie
VeryGood, 1992-04-01
027616254238

English Original Language Analog 027616254238
mon0000487333 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
792 Mozart Symphony No. 40, Symphony No. 41Jupiter
VeryGood
078635441321
Audio CD
078635441321
mon0000561395 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
793 Beethoven: Fidelio
VeryGood, 1996-02-13
028944810424
Audio CD
028944810424
mon0000561394 
Price: 6.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
794 Antonin Dvorak: Stabat Mater Op. 58 (Vienna Master Series)
VeryGood, 1990-10-25
036244610422
Audio CD
036244610422
mon0000561391 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
795 Casper: Spirited Beginning
VeryGood, 1997-08-26
724385929328
Audio CD
724385929328
mon0000561384 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 The Rubinstein Collection: Schumann: Fantasiestüke, Op. 12 / Prophet Bird / Romance, Op. 28, No. 2 / Carnaval, Op. 9
VeryGood, 1990-10-25
078635566727
Audio CD
078635566727
mon0000561370 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
797 Opernabend Volume 2: 2 CD set: Famouns Arias: Golden Classics
VeryGood
036244768420
Audio CD
036244768420
mon0000561367 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
798 Medtner: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor; Piano Concerto No. 3 in E minor
VeryGood, 2003-11-11
034571115801
Audio CD
034571115801
mon0000561363 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 Heartfelt Holidays (More American Christmas Classics)
VeryGood
724381974827
Audio CD
724381974827
mon0000561353 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
800 The Muse Surmounted: Florence Foster Jenkins and Eleven of Her Rivals
VeryGood, 2004-11-09
028943877220
Audio CD
028943877220
mon0000561350 
Price: 30.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to coas@coasbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie